Skip to main content
← All Scrambles

Broomfield, Westminster, Erie, Thornton, Louisville, and surrounding areas Mahjong Scrambles

1 active Scramble in Broomfield, Westminster, Erie, Thornton, Louisville, and surrounding areas

Flatirons Flowers Summer Scramble

This scramble is no longer accepting new players and will conclude on August 30th.

Season

Aug 3, 2026 – Aug 30, 2026

Price

$40

Scoring

Best 2 per week (+3 bonus)

Hosted by Flatirons Flowers Mahjong

Challenge Players in Broomfield, Westminster, Erie, Thornton, Louisville, and surrounding areas

The Scramble is a self-scheduled ladder league. Propose matches, play at any venue, and climb the leaderboard, from any phone browser or the Bam Good Time app.

Leaderboard

Final standings: 4 weeks, best 2 scores each week.

#PlayerPointsMahjongsMatchesWeeks
1Miriam R.71218434
2Traci S.67519344
3Kimberly M.58815234
4Julia M.55413234
5Ginny F.54415304
6Courtney N.54215274
7Penny51014174
8Tiffany F.49914354
9Audrey I.46811153
10Sheryl G.46213174
11Kaitlin W.46212284
12Kristen P.41610294
13Holly A.38811124
14Annie H.3837124
15Lorrie M.3569174
16Toby P.3258194
17Sarah G.2886123
18Kendra D.2807153
19Vanessa B.2546234
20Christine Z.30111